Username: Password:

My Forum Quick Questions X

Sorry this feature is for members only.


SELECT A FORUM BY CLICKING ONE OF THE FORUM ICONS BELOW


Cureality Diet

Cureality Exercise

Bone Health

Heart Health

Thyroid Health

Diabetes / Pre-diabetes

Weight Loss

High Blood Pressure

Atrial Fibrillation

Skin Health

Digestive Health

Autoimmunity
Cureality Proficiency Certifications and Awards X

This forum, including much of its vast wealth of knowledge, thousands of pages of special reports, custom tracking programs, supplement discounts, and many other features are available only to our members.

Becoming a member will allow you to view replies, make posts, and will remove the product advertising from this forum.


Member Forum >> Quick Questions >> Please help me to interpret my partial test result before going to my GP
 Please help me to interpret my partial test result before going to my GP
fari

No Avatar

Join Date: 7/7/2020
Posts Contributed: 16
Post Likes: 3
Recommends Recd: 0
Ignores Issued: 0
Certs & Awards: 0   view

Post Likes: 0
 
Posted: 9/14/2020 10:16:27 PM
 
Hello members. I am in need to get more clear picture on my test results before I visit my GP. I have done some of the tests except CAC or APO E and omega 3, 6 level yet. You might be able to guide me in my journey become completely undoctored. I am 64 years old and have a history of arthritis and kidney stones. No weight problem. Never had problem with it. In 2016 I have found Dr. Davis and followed the core program. Since then my inflammation due to back arthritis has been reduced and no more kidney stone but I never had problem with albumin/creatinine until recently that I am using more magnesium citrate water. I know a study found inverse correlation between creatinine clearance and serum magnesium, but need to do more research on it. However, my GP wanted to see me immediately after my first results in July due to abnormal range of cholesterol and Urine ACR (albumin/creatinine ratio). I had surgery to do and I also wanted you to see and evaluate the result of my comprehensive test on lipids and the rest before visiting doctor’s office.
In August after my eye surgery comprehensive tests done but it was two weeks into consuming antibiotics; so I do not know if blood tests can be changed temporarily due to antibiotic consumption.

I have tried to convert the results of my first test in my public profile. Thank you. Forough

July 2020: August 2020
My Range Lab Range My Range Lab Range

HbA1c 5.2 4.5-6.0%
calcium 2.47 2.10-2.60 mmol/L
Magnesium 0.85 0.64-0.98 mmol/L
Cholesterol 5.79 2-5.19 mmol/L 203 (calculated) <200 mg/dL
LDL Cholesterol 3.40 1.50-3.40 mmol/L 126 (calculated) <100 mg/dL
HDL Cholesterol 1.63 >1.19 mmol/L 60 >60 mg/dL
Chol/HDL (risk ratio) 3.55 <4.4 mmol/L
Non HDL Cholesterol 4.16 mmol/L 144 <130 mg/dL
Triglycerides 1.68 <2.21 mmol/L 87.0 <150 mg/dL
VLDL Cholestrol (calculated) 17.0 <30.0 mg/dL
Oxidized LDL 44 <45 U/L
small dense LDL Cholesterol 25 <35 mg/dL
Lp (a) 8 <30 mg/dL
Total Cholesterol: HDL-C 3.4 <4.0
LDL-C : HDL-C 2.1 <2.0
Oxidized LDL : HDL-C 0.3 <0.8
Small dense LDL-C : LDL-C 0.20 <0.34
Apo B : Apo A-1 0.7 <0.8

Risk Factors/Inflammatory Markers
PLAC (LP-PLA2 Activity) 158 <151 nmol/min/mL
Homocysteine 13.4 <11 umole/L
CRP (hs) 1.9 <4.8 mg/dL 2.0 <1.0 mg/dL

Apolipoproteins
Apolipoprotein A-1 151 115-220 mg/dL
Apolipoprotein B 1.18 0.59-1.25 g/L 101 50-130 mg/dL

Metabolic Risk Markers
Glucose fasting 5.5 3.3-5.5 mmol/L
Insulin 13.8 2.8-14.0 uiu/mL
Glucose 98.6 70-100 mg/dL
Glycomark (1,5-Anhydroglucitol) 10 6.8-29 ug/mL
*Leptin 4.0 4.0-39 ng/mL
*Adiponectin 4.7 4-20 ug/mL
Leptin:Adiponectin ratio 0.9 1.5-3.2
Cystatin C 0.7 0.5-1.3 mg/dL
Creatinine 3.05 mmolL 0.7 0.6-1.3 mg/dL
eGFR (calculated) 81 >60 mL/min
ACR (microalbumin/creatinine ratio)
6.2 <2.8 mg/mmol

Thyroid
TSH 1.95 0.32-5.04 mU/L
T3 Free 3.95 2.60-5.80 pmol/L
T4 Free 12.9 10.6-19.7 pmol/L
T3 Reverse 14 8-25 ng/dL
Tissue Transglutaminase Ab IgA:
<0.5 <12.0 U/mL
TSH Receptor AB <0.9 <1.8

25-Hydroxyvitamin D 111 75-150 nmol/L

If I have posted this test result in the wrong forum, please forgive me, I am new to program.


Tags:

Boo

No Avatar

Join Date: 12/17/2009
Posts Contributed: 4642
Post Likes: 1000
Recommends Recd: 9
Certs & Awards: 0   view


Post Likes: 0
 
Posted: 9/15/2020 10:09:10 AM
Edited: 9/15/2020 10:21:11 AM (1)
 
Reply Content Hidden!

Post replies longer than 250 characters or marked as Members Only are restricted to active members.

Sign Up Today!



Tags:

Toby Lime

No Avatar

Join Date: 6/14/2019
Posts Contributed: 1424
Post Likes: 101
Recommends Recd: 0
Certs & Awards: 0   view


Post Likes: 0
 
Posted: 9/15/2020 10:41:09 AM
Edited: 9/15/2020 10:46:03 AM (1)
 
Tags:

Bob Niland

No Avatar

Join Date: 7/7/2014
Posts Contributed: 11107
Post Likes: 1659
Recommends Recd: 9
Certs & Awards: 39   view


Post Likes: 0
 
Posted: 9/15/2020 1:52:29 PM
 
Reply Content Hidden!

Post replies longer than 250 characters or marked as Members Only are restricted to active members.

Sign Up Today!



Tags:

fari

No Avatar

Join Date: 7/7/2020
Posts Contributed: 16
Post Likes: 3
Recommends Recd: 0
Certs & Awards: 0   view


Post Likes: 0
 
Posted: 9/16/2020 11:47:34 AM
 
Reply Content Hidden!

Post replies longer than 250 characters or marked as Members Only are restricted to active members.

Sign Up Today!

Tags:

fari

No Avatar

Join Date: 7/7/2020
Posts Contributed: 16
Post Likes: 3
Recommends Recd: 0
Certs & Awards: 0   view


Post Likes: 0
 
Posted: 9/16/2020 12:19:44 PM
 
Reply Content Hidden!

Post replies longer than 250 characters or marked as Members Only are restricted to active members.

Sign Up Today!



Tags:

Bob Niland

No Avatar

Join Date: 7/7/2014
Posts Contributed: 11107
Post Likes: 1659
Recommends Recd: 9
Certs & Awards: 39   view


Post Likes: 0
 
Posted: 9/16/2020 9:28:31 PM
 
Reply Content Hidden!

Post replies longer than 250 characters or marked as Members Only are restricted to active members.

Sign Up Today!

Tags:


Mission
A Message from Dr. Davis

Seeking Your Cure
Cureality Diet
Cureality Exercise
Bone Health
Heart Health
Thyroid Health
Diabetes / Pre-diabetes
Weight Loss
High Blood Pressure
Atrial Fibrillation
Skin Health
Digestive Health
Autoimmunity
Community
Forum
Library
Health Test Manager
Health Treatment Manager
Members Like Me
Dashboard
Program Tracking Tool
Community Statistics

Policies
Terms of Use
Medical Disclaimer
Report Copyright Infringement
Blog
Videos
Kitchen
Marketplace
Affiliate
Contact Us
Join Us at Undoctored
Join Now

Follow Us:

 
© Copyright 2020 Cureality Powered by Cliq2 Technology